Lactobacillus casei is a widely distributed lactic acid bacteria, used in the production of cheese, yogurt and other fermented dairy products. LactoLift, derived from optimized Lactobacillus casei strain, contains bacteria and all of the active ingredient during fermentation, for example, peptidoglycan and teichoic acid, protein, phospholipid, sterol, fatty acids, enzymes, peptides and amino acids, nucleotides, extracellular polysaccharide and so on, provides rich nutrition for the skin, has good anti-aging effect.
Product Name: LactoLift
INCI Name: Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate
Efficacy: Reduce the number of wrinkles and the depth of wrinkles;
Improve skin elasticity;
Increase skin hydration.
Appearance: White to yellowish suspension
pH: 4.5 ~ 5.5
Content: 4.5 ~ 5.5 %
Total nitrogen content : 0.1 ~ 0.2 % (Kjeldahl method)
Total of bacterium: ≤ 100 CFU/g
Heavy metals content: ≤ 40 ppm
Recommendation of use:
LactoLift is suspension, it’s normal that a little precipitation after standing for a long time. Be sure to shake well before using;
A thickening agent should be added in recipe to prevent precipitation. Be sure to test the formulations before determine the formulation;
LactoLift should be added below 40 ℃;
LactoLift would be flocculation if mixed with the high concentrations of alcohols. The maximum allowable concentration of alcohols must be below 50%;
Don’t directly add LactoLift to acid or alkali system.
Recommended Dosage: 3.0% ~ 20.0%
Package: 500 mL bottle or customerized
Storage: 2 - 6 ℃