Only VCE is the best one of vitamin C derivatives by far, it is not only very stable, but also easily broken down by enzymes in the skin. Only VCE is one amphiphilic substance, which makes it extremely easy to be used in the formulation. This amphiphilic makes it easier to penetrate the stratum corneum into the dermal layer, and play its biological effect.
Product Name: Only VCE
INCI Name: 3-O-Ethyl-L-Ascorbic Acid
Chemical Structure: C8H12O6
CAS No.: 86404-04-8
Efficacy: By acting on the Cu2 + , inhibition of tyrosinase activity, blocking the formation of melanin;
Effective whitening and dispelling freckle effect;
Resistance inflammation caused by the sun light, there is a strong anti-bacterial anti-inflamm atory effect;
Promotes collagen synthesis, improves dull skin and gives skin elasticity.
Appearance: white crystalline powder
Moisture content: ≤ 2.0%
Purity (HPLC): ≥ 98.0%
VC content: ＞80.0%
PH (3% solution): 3.0-4 .5
Heavy Metals: <20ppm
Recommended Dosage: 0.5 to 3.0%
Application: skin lightening product, anti-aging product, liquid, gel, cream, lotion, skin cream, etc.; suggest the best used condition in the PH 3.0-6.0, the best skin lightening.
Package: 0.5kg plastic bottles, 15kg big cardboard box
Storage: Storage term is two years in the room temperature, dry and closed circumstance.